FOLLOW US:
TBΣ
TAU BETA SIGMA
ETA DELTA CHAPTER AT HOWARD UNIVERSITY

LINEAGE

Founding Sisters: Spring 1984
1. Sherri Bowen - Johnson
2. Mari Hardin
3. Donna Rae Loman - Blanger
4. Stephanie Ellington
5. Jocelyn Harris
6. Kimberly Stephens
7. Tracy Aleta Spann - Downing
8. Janice Evans
9. Miriam Brewer
10. Debra Fonville

Fall 1984: “…And Then There Were Three”
1. Patricia “Picasso” Lightfoot
2. Jehanne Black
3. Margo “Minnie Mouse” Owens

Spring 1985: “The Untouchables”
1. Charlyne “The Inovator” Bryant
2. Tina “Giggles” Fowler
3. Kathryn “The Impersonator” Boxill
4. Courtney Mitchell

Spring 1986:“Survivors of the Poseidon Adventure”
1. Kimberly “Kodac” Cook - Hobson
2. Bridgette Robinson
3. Maria “ Snickers” Jones
4. Nicole “Giggen” Jackson
5. Sonia “Davinci” Wiggins – Pruitt

Spring 1987:  “Act  One…At the Improv”
1. Michaele “Pinocchio” Leonard

Fall 1987: “A Raisin in the Sun”
1. Kristin “Tammy Faye” E. King

Spring 1988:  “Melancholy Baby”
1. LaShawn “Goldfinger” Hightower – Montgomery

Fall 1988: “The Prodigal 8”
1. Lueen “Ninja Turtle” Lindsay​​
2. Tyra “Shalamar” Yiare
3. Vanessa “M.T.K” Colbert - Hall​
4. Doreen “Malibu Barbie” Parker - Starkes​
5. Jeannie “The Animator” Moore​​
6. Yolanda “Babbs” Glen - Smith​
7. Wendy “The Regulator” Hamilton​​
8. Estelline “Ms. T.C.B.” Payne- Beamon 

Fall 1990: “No Nonsense”
1. Tracey “411” Stewart​ (Assata Faizah)
2. Kelly “Church Lady” Easter - Madison
3. Joi “Pretty Woman” Johnson
4. Beth “Betty Boop” Brown
5. Cherri “The Energizer” Jenkins - Taylor
6. Ericka “No Doubt Chill Out” Turk

Spring 1991: “Twin Peaks”
1. Terri “Omniscient One” Brown
2. Kanika “Silent Prayer” Magee

Fall 1992: “Poco A Poco”
1. Tosha “Prudent” Powell - Turner
2. Jennifer “Hellraiser 2” Valentine
3. Keenia “Niagara Falls” Davis
4. Malaika “M.I.A” Cobham – Campbell
5. Camesha “D.O.A.” Everett

Fall 1993: “F.F.O.D.”
1. Lakesha “Far Side” Smith
2. Denese “Chester Cheeta” Denton
3. Margaretta "S.O.T.L." Howse – Bradley
4. Anita “Beethoven” Rockwell – Smith​

Spring 1995: “Rescue 911 (AR)"
1. LaShondra “Falsetto” Mathews - Simplis​​
2. Nicole “Dead Zone” King​​
3. Ja’Mila “Improv” Booker - Acheampong
4. Courtney “B.N.I" McCargo​
5. Keisha “Just Cause” Carroll

Fall 1995: “C.O.D.A.”
1. Rosa Jenkins- Patterson
2. Bianca Roberson – Whitfield

Spring 1997:  “Andante Infinito”
1. Danyell “Sister Genesis” O’Neal
2. Monica “The Questionable One” Graham
3. Lisa “Boomerang” Williams

Fall 1997: “D.C. Al Coda”
1. Catherine “ Face Off” Cunningham – Brantley

Spring 1998: "T.G.I.F."
1. Latisha "The Great Escape" Clark
2. Lois "Private I" Washington
3. Dr. Kathryn "Point Guard" Kelly
4. Ebony "Starbust" Elijah
5. Akilah "Shamrock" Bell

Spring 1999: "Flatline…Take 6"
1. Sakita "The Lost One" Withers
2. Katara "First Response" Rolle
3. Nadia "Silk da Shocker" Glover
4. Anika "W.W.A.D." Fielding- Clarke
5. Kianna "P.O.T.R." Marzett
6. Cassandra "Lady of Rage" Jeter

Fall 1999: "The Revelation"
1. Robyn "Zethar" Melton
2. Talisa "Phanuel" Hardin
3. Cenobia "Melchisedec" Hilton
4. RoShunda "Achaiah" Council
5. ShaTina "Zarule" Smith

Spring 2001: "The EnTAUtainers"
1. Abeo "Adagio" Stanley
2. Kaleesa "T.B.S." Brown
3. Julia "Rosa Parks" Gideon
4. Sparkle "M.A." Mitchell
5. Karmen 'Headshow" Kizzie
6. Kailanya "M.V.P." Brailey
7. Dominique "Miracle Grow" Gilton
8. Collette "D.I.V.A." Blakeney
9. Karla "Camoflauge" Lockard

Spring 2002: "DeBETAble Disciples"
1. Jolinda "Rhapsody" Middleton
2. Crystal "M.A.C." Thorne
3. Kiarra "Cadenza" Miles

Fall 2002: "The SIGMAtic Flame"
1. Yaminah "Vanity" Williams
2. Cynterea "Loonacris" Avery
3. Shaunice "IndestrucTAUble" Alston
4. Carmen "Hot FanTAUcy" Smith
5. Melissa "Sleeping Beauty" Ramsuer
6. Melanie "Superstar" Baker McNair
7. Jenese "Electric H.E.A.T." Reid

Spring 2003: "The Phoenix Rising"
1. Thabi "E'CC'lectic Soul" Moyo
2. Alicia "Blue Zone" Thompson
3. Krystal "Innervisions" Oliver
4. Terri "P.T." White

Spring 2004: "The Score"
1. Jasmine "Divertido" Avent
2. Erica "Assai" Crawley
3. Eboneki "Pianissmo" Lewis
4. Stephanie "Forte" Goggans
5. Ibidun "Staccato" Roberts

Winter 2004: "Worldwide Underground"
1. Nikia "Fermata" Peterkin

Spring 2005: "Conflict of Interest"
1. Chelsea "Duh Cypher" McKee
2. Alexis "Duh-By-A" Dunnagan
3. Krishanna "Duh Mask" Coleman
4. Stacey "Duh Truth" Winningham

Fall 2005: "Disillusion of the Deities"
1. Sharrejah “Athena” Jackson
2. Deandra “Eris” Rogers
3. Brittany “Dezi” Irving (King)

Spring 2006: "Late Registration"
1. Kia “Soul Survivor” Jackson
2. Oluwatobi “Laffy Taffy” Hassan
3. Rashanda “B.O.B.” Dunn

Spring 2007: "Mask of the Chosen"
1. Jasmine “Laugh Now Cry Later” Moore
2. Nuru “MasTAUmind” West
3. Danielle “Encore” Moses

Spring 2008: "Ascension of the Nefarious Eight"
1. Crystal “Loki” Samuel
2. Shantel “Persephone” Washington
3. Angela “Hebe” Johnson
4. Adria “Prometheus” Anderson
5. Corina “Aedos” Wright
6. Danielle “Dionysus” Adams
7. Paris “Atlas” Harvey
8. Starlitrain “Acklys” Hines

Spring 2009: "IneviTAUble Exceptions"
1. Porsche “R.A.R.E.  Expressions” Hancock
2. Janay “Lady Legato” Johnson
3. Genera “ForTAUtude” Barnes
4. Jennifer “Un4seen Passion” Sinkfield

Spring 2010: "The PenTAUtonic" Evolution of Discord
1. Charissa “Giocoso E Aleatory” Moye
2. Debra “Addolorato con Grazia” Samuel
3. Ashley “Secco E Simplice” Washington
4. Asia “Jubilante Finale” Quick
5. Jasmine “Largo E Comminando” Scott

Spring 2011: "Déjà vu"
1. Bianca “Blackout” Jones
2. Veronica “Twoicide” Edwards
3. Victoria “Rosetta Stone” Samuels
4. Alexandria “Cruise Control” Daniel
5. Christine “Plead the Fifth” Jenkins

Spring 2012: "A Handful"
1. Cydney “A.C.E” McGuire
2. Brittany “Big Joker” Wallace
3. Terri “Queen of Hearts” Jordan
4. Kristina “Jack of All T.R.A.D.E.S.”Perkins
5. Tonita “S.P.A.D.E.S.” Butler

Spring 2013: "Rise of the Titans"
1. Taliah “Coeus” Royal
2. Kaycie “Metis” Harmon
3. Camille “Theia” Little
4. Adrienne “Mnemosyne” Dibrell 

Spring 2014: "The White Lyres"
1. Jessica “Nescita di Venere” LaDuke
2. Lyndsae’ “Starry Night” Peele
3. Kimberly “Mona Lisa” Lincoln

Spring 2015: "Miscalculated Prestige"
1. Kendrea "Genuine Paradox" Clark
2. Cathrin "Ideal Fixe" Green
3. Laura-Ashley "Glass Spectrum" Shury
4. Shaneequa "Obstinate Optimism" Bennett

Spring 2016: "Saved By The Bell"
1.Fransisca "Amazing Grace" Meralus
2. Delecia "Strictly Business" Utley
3. Jordan "Miss Conduct" Washington
4. Jae "Covert Cover" Washington
5. Tiara "Russian Roulette" DaCosta
6. Sydney "Unscripted" Davenport
7. Sean "Criminal Intent" Banks 

HONORARY MEMBERS

 Constance T. Hobson
Dr. Doris McGinty
Katrina Henderson
Tyna Andrews
Mellonie Boyd
Deedra Dawson
Michael A. Fitzhugh
Adamna Slaughter- Payne
Alveta Addison
Marci Angulo- Jones
LaJuania J. Patterson
Dr. Marjay Anderson
Lauren White
Dr. Velvet Brown
Roberta Flack
Cora Coleman-Dunham
Sheila E.
Lori Lincoln
Dr. Verna Orr
Alicia Robinson
Alyssa Turner